Privacy Policy

OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY
Innovative Manufacturing is committed to controlling the collection, use and disclosure of the personal information provided by its customers. The Innovative Manufacturing Policy is modeled after the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and is compliant with federal and provincial privacy laws including the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.
Any time you do business with Innovative Manufacturing, or with anyone acting as an agent on our behalf, you are protected by the rights and safeguards contained in the Innovative Manufacturing Policy.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION
Innovative Manufacturing collects your personal information when you place an order with Innovative Manufacturing or when you contact Innovative Manufacturing Your information is only used to complete your order or to contact you. We will never use your personal information for other purposes or rent, sell or give your information to any third parties. Personal information includes your name, address, phone number, email and credit card information.

 

COOKIES
Innovative Manufacturing may set or access cookies stored on your computer. We use cookies to collect anonymous information and to track user patters. Cookies will identify your browser, but will not identify you. You can set your browser to refuse cookies or to notify you when you have received a cookie. However, if you refuse to accept cookies, you may not be able to use some of the features of the Innovative Manufacturing website.


SECURITY
Innovative Manufacturing uses 128-bit encryption to protect your personal information submitted during the ordering process. Encryption protects your information against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.


ACCURACY
Innovative Manufacturing will try to ensure that information about you is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, please inform Innovative Manufacturing about any change of name, address or other information. In the event you have questions about the accuracy of factual information we have collected about you, you will have access to that information to verify and update it.

 

ACCESS
If you have questions about the collection, use or disclosure of your personal information by Innovative Manufacturing, or if you wish to know if Innovative Manufacturing has any of your personal information on file, you may contact Innovative Manufacturing We will only refuse access to information about you in circumstances permitted or required by applicable privacy legislation. If Innovative Manufacturing refuses access to you, we will provide you with the reasons for refusal, upon request.

Office Address

Innovative Manufacturing Inc.
Marine Products Division
861 Derwent Way, Delta, BC,  Canada
V3M 5R4

Phone: 604-522-2811
Fax: 604-522-5141
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Contact Us

Peter Thorn, Managing Director
Toll Free: 1-888-467-7325
Phone: 604-876-0777
Cell: 604-314-8187
Fax: 604-876-4749
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.